Jay Briscoe

Real Name: Jamin Pugh

Born: January 24, 1984

Hometown: Laurel, Delaware

Billed From: Sandy Fork, Delaware

Billed Height: 6 ft

Billed Weight: 234 lbs

Debut: May 20, 2000

Trained by:
  • ECWA's Wrestletech
  • Glenn Osbourne
  • CZW Training School
  • Jon Dahmer
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jay Briscoe
Jay Briscoe
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crucible (Sitout suplex slam)
  • Jay-Driller (Double underhook piledriver)
  • Military press dropped into a Death Valley driver
  • Diving senton