Caristico

Real Name: Luis Ignascio Urive Alvirde

Born: December 22, 1982

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.70 m

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: April 30, 1998

Trained by:
  • Tony Salazar
  • Dr. Karonte
  • Fray Tormenta
Other Gimmicks:
  • Astro Boy (Mistico)
  • Caristico
  • Dr. Karonte, Jr.
  • Komachi (Mistico)
  • Mistic 2.0
  • Mistico
  • Myzteziz
  • Sin Cara (Mistico)
Nicknames:
  • "El Príncipe de Plata y Oro"
  • "The International Sensation"
  • "El Seminarista de los Ojos Blancos"
Caristico
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Mística (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors transitioned into a single arm takedown floated over into a Fujiwara armbar)
  • Moonsault side slam
  • Tilt-a-whirl headscissors transitioned into a single arm takedown
Accomplishments
Championships: