Masada

Real Name: Brigham Paul Doane

Born: June 16, 1981

Hometown: Waco, Texas

Billed From: Waco, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 216 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Texas Wrestling Academy
Other Gimmicks:
  • Masada
Nicknames:
  • "The Ultraviolent Beast"
Masada
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Skullfucka Buster (Bridging leg hook belly to back suplex)
  • Raining Blood (Wrist clutch fisherman driver)
  • Masadamizer (Death Valley bomb)
Signature Moves:
  • Double leg slam
  • High-angle belly to back suplex