Suicide (Kiyoshi)

Real Name: Akira Kawabata

Born: July 17, 1978

Hometown: Takarazuka City, Hyogo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.83 m

Billed Weight: 95 kg

Debut: February 1, 1998

Trained by:
  • Masanobu Kurisu
  • Animal Hamaguchi
  • Arashi
  • Kaz Hayashi
  • Scott D'Amore
  • Shigeo Okumura
  • Keiji Mutoh
Other Gimmicks:
  • Akira
  • Akira Raijin
  • Kiyoshi
  • Kowabata
  • Suicide (Kiyoshi)
Nicknames:
  • "The Japanese Lightning"
Suicide (Kiyoshi)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Lightning Flash (Reverse thrown Death Valley driver)
  • Lightning Flash (Reverse thrown Death Valley driver)
  • Raijin Buster (Sitout side powerslam)
  • Moonsault
  • Kurt Cobain (Inverted stomp facebreaker)
Accomplishments