Jim Neidhart

Real Name: James Henry Neidhart

Born: February 8, 1955

Hometown: Tampa, Florida

Billed From: Reno, Nevada

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 281 lb

Debut: 1979

Trained by:
  • Stu Hart
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jim Neidhart
Nicknames:
  • "The Anvil"
Jim Neidhart
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anvil Flattener (Front powerslam)
  • Anvilizer (Cobra clutch)
Accomplishments
Championships: