Vampiro, El

Real Name: David William Heath

Born: February 16, 1969

Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Billed From: The Other Side of Darkness

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1988

Trained by:
  • Boris Malenko
  • Joe Malenko
  • Dean Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Phantom, The
  • Blackheart Apocalypse
  • Blackheart, The
  • Crazy Dave
  • David Heath
  • Druid, The
  • Gangrel
  • Lestat The Vampire
  • Vampire Warrior, The
  • Vampiro, El
  • Warlock, The
Vampiro, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blood spit
  • The Impaler (Lifting DDT)
Accomplishments