Big LG

Real Name: Andrew Hankinson

Born: December 22, 1983

Hometown: Cumberland, Maryland

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 291 lb

Debut: January 22, 2005

Trained by:
  • Justin Kace
  • Jim Hawkins
  • Bill DeMott
  • DSW Training staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big LG
  • D.O.C.
  • Deacon Deville
  • Doc Gallows
  • Dorian Deville
  • Fake Kane
  • Festus
  • Freakin Deacon
  • Isaiah Cash
  • Johnny 99
  • Justice Dalton
  • Keith Hanson
  • Luke Gallows
  • Masked Assassin, The
  • Sex Ferguson
Nicknames:
  • "The Corn-Fed Colossus"
  • "The First Detoxified Disciple"
  • "The Caucasian King of Africa"
Big LG
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving neckbreaker
  • Gallows Pole / Twelfth Step (Inverted full nelson lifted and dropped into a modified spinebuster)
  • Festus Flip (Fireman's carry flapjack)
  • Deacon Death Drop (Inverted DDT)