Bruno Sammartino

Real Name: Bruno Leopoldo Francesco Sammartino

Born: October 6, 1935

Hometown: Pizzoferrato, Italy

Billed From: Abruzzi, Italy

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 265 lb

Debut: 1959

Retired: 1987

Other Gimmicks:
  • Bruno Sammartino
Nicknames:
  • "The Living Legend"
  • "The Italian Superman"
Bruno Sammartino
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bearhug
  • Hammerlock
  • Pendulum backbreaker
Accomplishments
Championships: