Judas Mesias

Real Name: Gilbert Cosme

Born: May 25, 1975

Hometown: Bayamón, Puerto Rico

Billed From: The Depths of Hell

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: 1997

Trained by:
  • El Mecanico
Other Gimmicks:
  • Asesor Cibernetica
  • Judas Mesias
  • Mesias, El
  • Mil Muertes
  • Muerte Cibernetica
  • Ricky Banderas
Nicknames:
  • "El Mesias"
Judas Mesias
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fireman's carry facebuster
  • Leaping reverse STO / Straight to Hell
  • Mesías Splash (Frog splash)
  • La Patriota / Sharpshooter