UltraMantis

Real Name: Unknown

Born: July 17, 1975

Hometown: Unknown

Billed From: Parts Unknown

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 206 lb

Debut: May 25, 2002

Trained by:
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Reckless Youth
  • Chris Hero
  • Jorge Rivera
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Mantis
  • Insecto del Espacio
  • UltraMantis
  • UltraMantis Black
Nicknames:
  • "Part Insect-Part Superhero"
  • "The Angry Insect Evildoer"
  • "The Great and Devious"
UltraMantis
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cosmic Disaster (Reverse)
  • Cosmic Doom (Vertical suplex)
  • Praying Mantis Bomb (Double underhook)
  • Brainwashing Effect (Reverse STO)
  • Divinity Cove (Pumphandle Death Valley driver)
  • Guatemala (Muscle Buster)
  • La Safarina (Inverted three–quarter figure four surfboard)
Accomplishments