Icarus

Real Name: Unknown

Born: July 26, 1982

Hometown: Pennsylvania, USA

Billed From: Pennsylvania, USA

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 174 lb

Debut: May 25, 2002

Trained by:
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Reckless Youth
Other Gimmicks:
  • Icarus
  • Ichabod Slayne
Nicknames:
  • "Evil Zombie Fresh from the Grave"
  • "Winged Ring Warrior"
Icarus
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blu–Ray (Death Valley driver into the turnbuckles)
  • Burning Wings (Neck scissors)
  • Shiranui
  • Wings of Icarus / Pedigree (Double underhook facebuster)