Gran Akuma

Real Name: Unknown

Born: December 20, 1974

Hometown: Boyertown, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Afar

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 188 lb

Debut: October 12, 2002

Trained by:
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Reckless Youth
  • Chris Hero
  • Skayde
Other Gimmicks:
  • AKUMA
  • Gran Akuma
Nicknames:
  • "The Mysterious Mythological Warrior from Afar"
  • "The Warrior"
Gran Akuma
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Falcon Arrow (Sitout suplex slam)
  • Rubik's Cube (Electric chair driver)
  • Tenchi Crash (Tombstone piledriver hold flipped into a sitout wheelbarrow facebuster)
  • Yoshi Tonic (Leg trap sunset flip powerbomb)