Matt Sydal

Real Name: Matthew Joseph Korklan

Born: March 19, 1983

Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 165 lb

Debut: October 20, 2000

Trained by:
  • Gateway Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Evan Bourne
  • Lance Sydal
  • Matt Sydal
Nicknames:
  • "Air"
Matt Sydal
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Air Bourne (Shooting star press)
  • Corkscrew plancha
  • Diving double knee drop to a standing opponent's shoulders
  • Aftershock (Gory neckbreaker)
  • Cyclorama / Sydal Special (Belly to belly moonsault slam)
  • Double Helix (Springboard corkscrew moonsault)
  • Here It Is Driver / Here We Go Driver (Pumphandle half nelson driver)
  • Shooting Sydal Press (Shooting star press)
  • Cannonball (Diving leg drop