Vladimir Kozlov

Real Name: Oleg Aleksandrovich Prudius

Born: April 27, 1972

Hometown: Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union

Billed From: Moscow, Russia

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 314 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • Deep South Wrestling
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Alexander Kozlov
  • Oleg Prudius
  • Vladimir Kozlov
Nicknames:
  • "The Moscow Mauler"
  • "The Soviet Cyborg"
  • "The Soviet War Machine"
Vladimir Kozlov
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Iron Curtain (Kneeling leg trap chokelift spinebuster pin)
  • Battering Ram (Running headbutt to the chest)
Accomplishments
Championships: