Curtis Axel

Real Name: Joseph Hennig

Born: October 1, 1979

Hometown: Champlin, Minnesota

Billed From: Champlin, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 227 lb

Debut: July 13, 2007

Trained by:
  • Curt Hennig
  • Brad Rheingans
  • Harley Race
Other Gimmicks:
  • Curtis Axel
  • Joe Hennig
  • Michael McGillicutty
Curtis Axel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Hennig–Plex (Bridging cradle suplex)
  • McGillicutter (Running one-armed swinging neckbreaker)