Super Domino

Real Name: Clifford Compton

Born: November 2, 1979

Hometown: Nassau County, New York

Billed From: The Other Side of the Tracks

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 220 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Monster Factory
  • OVW staff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cliff Compton
  • Dice Domino
  • Domino
  • Super Domino
Nicknames:
  • "Mr. Media"
  • "Mr. 18-59"
Super Domino
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cliffhanger (Springboard tornado DDT)
  • Media Blitz (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Domino Effect (Springboard tornado DDT)
  • Domino Driver (Fisherman buster)
Accomplishments
Championships: