Tyrone Jones

Real Name: Tyrone Evans

Born: 1977

Hometown: Akron, Ohio

Billed From: Cleveland, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 256 lb

Trained by:
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Michael Tarver
  • Mr. Tarver
  • Tyrone Evans
  • Tyrone Jones
  • Tyson Tarver
Nicknames:
  • "Black Panther"
  • "Iron"
  • "The New Danger"
  • "The Panther"
  • "The Upgrade"
  • "Mr. 1.9"
Tyrone Jones
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Kill Shot (Knockout punch)
  • Tarver's Lightning (Reverse thrown scoop powerslam)
Accomplishments