Fred Rosser

Real Name: Frederick Rosser

Born: November 2, 1983

Hometown: Union City, New Jersey

Billed From: Miami, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 239 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Kevin Knight
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bonecrusher Sampson
  • Darren Young
  • Fred Rosser
  • Fred Sampson
  • Fred Sanford
  • Frederick of Hollywood
  • Officer Sampson
Nicknames:
  • "Bonecrusher"
  • "The South Beach Party Boy"
  • "No Days Off D-Young"
  • "Mr. No Days Off"
Fred Rosser
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Fireman's carry gutbuster
  • Full nelson spun out into a reverse STO
  • Bonecrusher (Running powerslam)
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE RAW Tag Team Championship