David Otunga

Real Name: David Daniel Otunga

Born: April 7, 1980

Hometown: Elgin, Illinois

Billed From: Hollywood, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 229 lb

Debut: May 29, 2009

Trained by:
  • Tom Prichard
  • Norman Smiley
Other Gimmicks:
  • David Otunga
  • Dawson Alexander
Nicknames:
  • "The Kanye West of WWE"
  • "A-List"
  • "The A-List of the WWE"
  • "The Harvard-educated Superstar"
David Otunga
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Verdict (Thrust spinebuster)
Accomplishments
Championships: