Mike Quackenbush

Real Name: Michael Spillane

Born: March 18, 1976

Hometown: West Lawn, Pennsylvania

Billed From: West Lawn, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 191 lb

Debut: May 20, 1994

Trained by:
  • Ace Darling
  • Jorge "Skayde" Rivera
  • Reckless Youth
Other Gimmicks:
  • Darkness Crabtree
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Spyrazul
Nicknames:
  • "The Master of a Thousand Holds"
  • "Lightning"
  • "The Ring Wizard"
Mike Quackenbush
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Chikara Special (Kneeling step–over head–hold wrist–lock followed by hooking the opponent's far leg) – Innovated
  • Jig 'n' Tonic (Cradle back to belly piledriver)
  • QD – Quackendriver (Standing iconoclasm)
  • QD II – Quackendriver II (Cross-legged reverse piledriver)
  • QD III – Quackendriver III (Spinning modified fisherman driver)
  • QD IV – Quackendriver IV (Arm trap gutwrench brainbuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Alligator Clutch (Double leg trap rana pin)
  • Black Tornado Slam (Standing or a spinning inverted Samoan drop)
  • Chain Lightning (Triple jump moonsault)
  • Déjà Vu DDT (Spinning headscissors takedown transitioned into a DDT)
  • Double knee drop
  • High-angle senton bomb
  • Inazuma Suplex Special (Vertical suplex followed by a brainbuster)
  • Inazuma Suplex Special II (Vertical suplex followed by a double underhook DDT)
  • La Quackica (Tilt-a-whirl headscissors takedown transitioned into a single arm DDT floated over into a Fujiwara armbar) – adopted from Místico
  • Lightning Lock (Crossface / Over the shoulder cloverleaf combination)
  • Lightning Lock β (Inverted cloverleaf)
  • Lightning Lock δ (Seated over the shoulder single leg Boston crab)
  • Lightning Lock Ω (Over rotated step-over toe-hold sleeper)
  • Quacken-Rana (Reverse frankensteiner)
  • QuackenSmash (Double springboard corkscrew senton)
  • Sitout double underhook powerbomb
  • Tail of the Dragon (Springboard swinging DDT)
  • Thrust palm strike
  • Tiger Driver '91 (Kneeling double underhook ganso bomb)