Eddie Kingston

Real Name: Edward Moore

Born: 1982 ???

Hometown: Yonkers, New York

Billed From: Yonkers, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 228 lb

Debut: October 12, 2002

Trained by:
  • Kevin Knight
  • Chikara Wrestle Factory
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Chris Hero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Eddie Kingston
Nicknames:
  • "The King of Diamonds"
  • "The Last of a Dying Breed"
  • "God's Middle Child"
  • "War King"
Eddie Kingston
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Backfist to the Future (Spinning backfist)
  • High-angle belly to back suplex
  • Royal Flush (Spinning lifting DDT)
  • Short-arm or a short-range lariat
  • Sliding D (Sliding forearm smash)