Tyson Kidd

Real Name: Theodore James Wilson

Born: July 11, 1980

Hometown: July 11, 1980

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 195 lb

Debut: July 23, 1995

Trained by:
  • Davey Boy Smith
  • Deep South Wrestling
  • Bret Hart
  • Tokyo Joe
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dynamo, The
  • Stampede Kid, The
  • TJ Wilson
  • Tyson Kidd
Nicknames:
  • "The (self-proclaimed) Crown Prince of ECW"
Tyson Kidd
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Code Blue (Springboard blockbuster)
  • Dungeon Lock (Crossed leg-trap triangle choke)
  • Sharpshooter
  • Single leg Boston crab used as a roll-through counter to an oncoming opponent
  • Springboard elbow drop
Signature Moves:
  • Rolling Stampede (Super rolling fireman's carry slam)
  • Fisherman neckbreaker
  • Snapmare neckbreaker