David Hart Smith

Real Name: Harry Smith

Born: August 2, 1985

Hometown: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed From: Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Billed Height: 6 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Davey Boy Smith
  • Bruce Hart
  • Chris Benoit
Other Gimmicks:
  • Black Assassin
  • Bulldog Hart
  • Davey Boy Smith, Jr
  • David Hart Smith
  • DH Smith
  • Harry Smith
Nicknames:
  • "The Canadian Bulldog"
  • "Bulldog"
David Hart Smith
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Camel clutch
  • Running powerslam
  • Saito suplex
  • Sharpshooter
Signature Moves:
  • Bulldog Bite (Standing or seated dragon sleeper)