Curt Hawkins

Real Name: Brian Joseph Myers

Born: April 20, 1985

Hometown: Glen Cove, New York

Billed From: Queens, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 223 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brian Major
  • Brian Myers
  • Curt Hawkins
Nicknames:
  • "The Party Starter"
Curt Hawkins
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Heat Seeking Elbow (Diving elbow drop)
  • Laugh Riot (Lifting DDT)
  • Taste of Pain (Hangman's facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Enzuigiri
  • One Night Stand (Cross-legged high-angle belly-to-back)
  • Sliding out of the ring-tripping an opponent rebounding against the ropes
  • Upside Down Frown (Twisting delayed scoop slam)
  • Belly-to-belly Suplex
  • Snap Suplex