Brett Matthews

Real Name: Matthew Joseph Cardona Jr.

Born: May 14, 1985

Hometown: Merrick, New York

Billed From: Long Island, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 214 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brett Major
  • Brett Matthews
  • Zack Ryder
Nicknames:
  • "The Long Island Loudmouth"
  • "Long Island Iced-Z"
Brett Matthews
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Lifting inverted DDT
  • Rough Ryder (Jumping leg lariat)
  • Zack Attack (Inverted overdrive)
  • Broski Boot (Facewash)