Masked Man, The

Real Name: Adam Birch

Born: July 18, 1979

Hometown: Fairfax, Virginia

Billed From: Los Angeles, California

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 191 lb

Debut: October 12, 1996

Trained by:
  • Jimmy Cicero
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adam Birch
  • Hooded Stranger, The
  • Joey Matthews
  • Joey Mercury
  • Joseph Mercury
  • Masked Man, The
Masked Man, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Double underhook DDT
  • Frankensteiner
  • Virginia Neck Tie (Hangman's neckbreaker)
Accomplishments
Championships: