Kenso

Real Name: Kenzo Suzuki

Born: July 25, 1974

Hometown: Hekinan, Aichi

Billed From: Hekinan, Aichi

Billed Height: 1.91 m

Billed Weight: 118 kg

Debut: January 4, 2000

Trained by:
  • New Japan Dojo
  • Riki Choshu
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kenso
  • Kenzo Suzuki
Nicknames:
  • "The Bronze Warrior"
  • "El Aguila Imperial"
  • "Tokyo Drift"
Kenso
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • Diving knee drop
  • Rising Sun (Head vice STO)
  • Spear
Accomplishments
Championships: