R.C. Haas

Real Name: Charles Doyle Haas II

Born: March 27, 1972

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Billed From: Dallas, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 249 lb

Debut: 1996

Trained by:
  • Jim Kettner
  • John Smith
  • "Iron" Mike Sharpe
  • Vince Sylva
  • Jim Rogers
Other Gimmicks:
  • Charlie Haas
  • R.C. Haas
R.C. Haas
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Haas of Pain – innovated
  • Inverted cloverleaf
  • Scoop lift dropped into an inverted DDT