Doug Basham

Real Name: Lyle Douglas Basham, Jr.

Born: May 12, 1971

Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky

Billed From: Columbus, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: 1993

Trained by:
  • Danny Davis
Other Gimmicks:
  • Basham
  • Doug Basham
  • Machine, The
  • Paul Heymans Personal Enforcer
Nicknames:
  • "All-American"
  • "The Bash–Man"
  • "Co–Secretary of Defense"
  • "Superstar"
  • "The Superstar of Superstars"
  • "The Hired Gun"
  • "The Machine"
Doug Basham
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Last Impression (Jumping leg lariat)
  • Spike piledriver
  • X–Tornado (Super spinning single arm DDT)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE RAW Tag Team Championship