Danny Holliday

Real Name: Daniel R. Holle

Born: October 3, 1977

Hometown: Seymour, Indiana

Billed From: Columbus, Ohio

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 247 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Jim Cornette
  • Danny Davis
Other Gimmicks:
  • Damaja
  • Danny Basham
  • Danny Holliday
Nicknames:
  • "The Hitman"
  • "Co–Secretary of Defense"
Danny Holliday
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brain Damage (Chokebomb)
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE RAW Tag Team Championship