Rene Bonaparte

Real Name: René Goguen

Born: December 15, 1983

Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada

Billed From: Paris, France

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: 1998

Trained by:
  • Emile Duprée
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dina Sharp
  • Geddon
  • Rene Bonaparte
  • Rene Dupree
  • Rene Rougeau
Nicknames:
  • "The French Phenom"
Rene Bonaparte
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bonne Nuit (Cobra clutch)
  • Cobra clutch slam
  • Duprée Driver (Sitout scoop slam piledriver)
  • Loire Valley Driver / New Brunswick Driver (Death Valley driver)
  • French Tickler (Pas de basque followed by a pointed elbow drop to the opponent's head)