Shawn Stasiak

Real Name: Shawn Emile Stipich

Born: July 21, 1970

Hometown: Hayward, California

Billed From: Planet Stasiak

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 242 lb

Debut: 1996

Retired: 2002

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Tom Prichard
  • WCW Power Plant
  • Paul Orndorff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Meat
  • Planet Stasiak
  • Shawn Stasiak
Nicknames:
  • "The Star"
  • "The Perfect One"
  • "PerfectShawn"
  • "The Mecca of Manhood"
  • "Planet Stasiak"
Shawn Stasiak
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging cradle suplex
  • Meat Grinder (Inverted DDT)
  • Perfect Plant (Death Valley driver)
Accomplishments
Championships: