Double J

Real Name: Jeffrey Leonard Jarrett

Born: April 14, 1967

Hometown: Hendersonville, Tennessee

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 232 lb

Debut: April 1986

Trained by:
  • Jerry Jarrett
  • Tojo Yamamoto
  • Buddy Landel
Other Gimmicks:
  • Double J
  • Jeff Jarrett
Nicknames:
  • "The Chosen One"
  • "Double J"
  • "The TNA Founder"
  • "The Great One"
  • "Simply Irresistible"
  • "The King of the Mountain"
Double J
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Acoustic Equalizer / El Kabong (Guitar shot)
  • Running DDT
  • Figure four leglock
  • The Stroke (Forward Russian legsweep)