Lloyd Van Buren

Real Name: Michael Manna

Born: October 9, 1971

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: February 25, 1992

Trained by:
  • Mike Sharpe
  • Jimmy Jannetty
  • Glen Osbourne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Baron Von Stevie
  • Big Stevie Cool
  • Dr. Stevie Richards
  • Flyboy Stevie Rock
  • Lloyd Van Buren
  • Mystery Woman, The
  • Steve Richards
  • Steven Richards
  • Stevie Flamingo
  • Stevie Polo
  • Stevie Richards
  • Stevie the Body
Nicknames:
  • "Dancin"
  • "Stevie Night Heat"
Lloyd Van Buren
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Stevie Kick / Steven Kick / Morality Check (Superkick)
  • Stevie-T (Lifting double underhook DDT)
  • Rat Trap (Full nelson camel clutch)
  • Stevie Bomb (Sheer drop release powerbomb)
  • General Anesthesia (Cobra clutch with bodyscissors)
Accomplishments
Championships:21X WWE Hardcore Championship