Rick Steiner

Real Name: Robert Rechsteiner

Born: March 9, 1961

Hometown: Bay City, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: 1983

Trained by:
  • Brad Rheingans
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Rick Steiner
Nicknames:
  • "The Dog-Faced Gremlin"
Rick Steiner
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving bulldog
  • Steiner Driver (Death Valley driver)
  • Steiner-Line (Lariat)