U.E.I. Gang

Real Name: George Gray

Born: February 12, 1960

Hometown: Spartanburg, South Carolina

Billed From: Halsted Street, Chicago

Billed Height: 6 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 457 lb

Debut: 1977

Other Gimmicks:
  • Akeem
  • Crusher Broomfield
  • One Man Gang
  • Panama Gang
  • U.E.I. Gang
Nicknames:
  • "The African Dream"
U.E.I. Gang
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 747 Splash / Air Africa (Running or standing splash)
  • Inverted suplex slam
  • Diving bulldog
Accomplishments
Championships: