Masked Volcano

Real Name: Kensuke Sasaki

Born: August 4, 1966

Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka

Billed From: Japan

Billed Height: 1.80 m

Billed Weight: 115 kg

Debut: February 16, 1986

Other Gimmicks:
  • Benkei Sasaki
  • KENSKEE
  • Kensuke Sasaki
  • Masked Volcano
  • Power Warrior
Masked Volcano
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • King Buster (Release three-quarter nelson suplex)
  • Northern Lights Bomb – adopted from his wife Akira Hokuto
  • Power Special / Strangle Hold Gamma (Step-over head-hold ambar)
  • Volcano Eruption (Kneeling half nelson driver)
  • Ipponzeoi (Rolling over the shoulder arm drag)
  • STK – Space Tornado Kensuke (Head vice STO)
  • Tornado Bomb (Leg trap one shoulder powerbomb)