David Flair

Real Name: David Richard Fliehr

Born: March 6, 1979

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Charlotte, North Carolina

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 177 lb

Debut: January 17, 1999

Trained by:
  • Ric Flair
  • WCW Power Plant
Other Gimmicks:
  • David Flair
Nicknames:
  • "The New and Improved Space Mountain"
David Flair
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Figure four leglock
Accomplishments
Championships: