Mortis

Real Name: Christopher Klucsarits

Born: January 4, 1970

Died: April 2, 2010

Hometown: Sunnyside, New York

Billed From: Queens, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: April 5, 1992

Retired: April 5, 2007

Trained by:
  • Pete McKay Gonzalez
  • Ismael Gerena
  • Bobby Bold Eagle
  • Afa
  • The Fabulous Moolah
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chris Canyon
  • Chris K
  • Chris Kanyon
  • Chris Morgan
  • Darkbird
  • Kanyon
  • Mortis
Nicknames:
  • "The Innovator of Offense"
  • "Positively"
  • "Champagne"
  • "The InVasion's / The Alliance's MVP"
Mortis
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • I'm Better Than You / Flatliner (Leg hook lifting reverse STO) – innovated
  • Kanyon Kutter (Three-quarter facelock bulldog)
  • Scream Machine (Electric chair facebuster)
  • Flatliner (Super Samoan drop or Leg hook reverse STO)