MVP

Real Name: Hassan Hamin Assad (born Alvin Burke Jr.)

Born: October 28, 1973

Hometown: Liberty City, Miami, Florida

Billed From: Miami, Florida

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 252 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Soulman Alex G
  • Norman Smiley
Other Gimmicks:
  • Antonio Banks
  • Lord of War, The
  • Montel Vontavious Porter
  • MVP
Nicknames:
  • "The Franchise Playa"
  • "Half Man Half Amazing"
  • "The Ballin' Superstar"
  • "The Captain of the Team"
  • "The Man with 3 Halves"
  • "Mr. 305"
MVP
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 305 / Play of the Day (Leaping reverse STO)
  • Drive-By Kick (Running big boot to the face of a kneeling opponent while using their knee for leverage)
  • Irreversible Crisis (Crossface / Scissored armbar combination)
  • Oyasumi (Jumping single underhook DDT transitioned into a keylock)
  • Playmaker (Overdrive)
  • TTB – Take it to the Bank (Crucifix neck crank)
  • Malicious Intent (Spinning Capoeira kick)
  • TTB – Take it to the Bank (Arm trap crossface)
  • Ballin' Elbow (Running delayed elbow drop)