Lex Luger

Real Name: Lawrence Wendell Pfohl

Born: June 2, 1958

Hometown: Buffalo, New York

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 265 lb

Debut: September 1985

Retired: September 18, 2006

Trained by:
  • Bob Roop
  • Hiro Matsuda
  • Barry Windham
Other Gimmicks:
  • Lex Luger
Nicknames:
  • "The Total Package"
  • "The Narcissist"
  • "The American"
  • "Made In USA"
Lex Luger
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ace is the Place Elbow (Running forearm smash amplified by the metal plate in Luger's arm)
  • Attitude Adjustment (Piledriver)
  • Rebel Rack / Torture Rack (Argentine backbreaker rack)