Nikita Koloff

Real Name: Nelson Scott Simpson

Born: March 9, 1959

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Moscow, Russia

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 275 lb

Debut: 1984

Retired: 1992

Trained by:
  • Ivan Koloff
  • Don Kernodle
  • Eddie Sharkey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nikita Koloff
Nikita Koloff
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Russian Sickle (Lariat)
  • Bearhug
  • Jaw clutch
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE United States Championship