Wahoo McDaniel

Real Name: Edward McDaniel

Born: June 19, 1938

Died: April 18, 2002

Hometown: Bernice, Oklahoma

Billed From: Midland, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1961

Retired: 1996

Trained by:
  • Dory Funk
Other Gimmicks:
  • Wahoo McDaniel
Wahoo McDaniel
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Overhead chop
Accomplishments
Championships:5X WWE United States Championship