Jamar Cunningham

Real Name: Jamar Shipman

Born: April 21, 1985

Hometown: Elizabeth, New Jersey

Billed From: Tampa Bay, Florida

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 210 lb

Debut: December 7, 2001

Trained by:
  • Mikey Whipwreck
  • JAPW school
  • Dan Maff
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hydro
  • Jamar Cunningham
  • Jay Lethal
Nicknames:
  • "Black Machismo"
Jamar Cunningham
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Diving Dynamite (Swan dive headbutt)
  • Lethal Combination (STO backbreaker followed by a reverse STO)
  • Lethal Injection (Pumphandle sitout powerbomb)
  • Lethal Injection II (Springboard DDT)
  • EnzuFury (Spinning enzuigiri)
  • Hydroplane (Springboard DDT)
  • That's All She Wrote (Inverted over the shoulder back to belly piledriver)
  • Hail to the King (Diving Elbow) - Adopted from Randy Savage