Tim Woods

Real Name: George Burrell Woodin

Born: July 28, 1934

Died: November 30, 2002

Hometown: Utica, New York

Billed From: Utica, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 1963

Retired: 1984

Other Gimmicks:
  • Mr. Wrestling
  • Tim Woods
Tim Woods
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sleeper hold
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE United States Championship