Magnum T.A.

Real Name: Terrance Wayne Allen

Born: June 11, 1959

Hometown: Tidewater, Virginia

Billed From: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 245 lb

Debut: 1977

Retired: October 14, 1986

Trained by:
  • Buzz Sawyer
  • Pete Robinson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Magnum T.A.
  • Terry Allen
Nicknames:
  • "America's Heart Throb"
  • "The Boss"
Magnum T.A.
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Belly to belly suplex
  • Back body drop
  • Diving knee drop
  • Dropkick
Accomplishments
Championships:2X WWE United States Championship