Convict, The

Real Name: James Edward Duggan

Born: January 14, 1954

Hometown: Glens Falls, New York

Billed From: Glens Falls, New York

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 270 lb

Debut: 1979

Trained by:
  • Peter Maivia
  • Fritz Von Erich
Other Gimmicks:
  • Convict, The
  • Derek Wood
  • Jim Duggan
  • King Duggan
Nicknames:
  • "Big"
  • "Hacksaw"
Convict, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Old Glory (Jumping knee drop)
  • Three-point Stance Clothesline
  • Atomic drop
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE United States Championship

Tournaments or Cups:1988 WWE Royal Rumble