Big Bob Windham

Real Name: Robert Jack Windham

Born: November 26, 1942

Died: April 7, 2016

Hometown: Sweetwater, Texas

Billed From: Eagle Pass, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 340 lb

Debut: 1967

Retired: 1988

Trained by:
  • Verne Gagne
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big Bob Windham
  • Big Machine
  • Blackjack Mulligan
Big Bob Windham
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Claw (Head vice)
  • Lariat
Signature Moves:
  • Diving shoulder block
  • Big splash
  • Texas piledriver