Johnny Valentine

Real Name: John Theodore Wisniski

Born: September 22, 1928

Died: April 24, 2001

Hometown: Washington, D.C.

Billed From: Washington, D.C.

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 255 lb

Debut: 1947

Retired: 1975

Trained by:
  • Stanislaus Zbyszko
  • Wladek Zbyszko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Big O, The
  • Johnny Valentine
  • Rocky Valentine
Nicknames:
  • "Handsome"
  • "The Bad Man from the Badlands"
  • "The Villian"
Johnny Valentine
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Brainbuster (Valentine slams his elbow over an opponent's head)
  • Flying elbow
Accomplishments
Championships:WWE United States Championship