Edouard Ignacz

Real Name: Édouard Ignacz Weiczorkiewicz

Born: July 17, 1926

Died: October 30, 2010

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed From: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Trained by:
  • Lino Venture
Other Gimmicks:
  • Eddy Wiechoski
  • Edouard Carpentier
  • Edouard Ignacz
  • Flying Frenchman
Edouard Ignacz
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Senton
  • Football Tackle
  • Flying senton
Accomplishments
Championships: